Article Index

 CiLCA RT 270

The Certificate in Local Council Administration involves hard studies including the production of a comprehensive portfolio, based on the running of a local council.

CiLCA Qualified Officers

Congratulations to the following Officers who passed the CiLCA qualification since 1st April 2019

  • Hannah Watts, Stoneleigh and Ashow Parish Council
  • Vanessa Lowe, Alcester Town Council
  • Elane Higgins, Mancetter Parish Council
  • Catherine Price, Newbold Pacey & Ashorne Parish Council
  • Susan Bauckham, Tanworth in Arden Parish Council

All CiLCA Qualified Officers

Vanessa Lowe, Alcester Town Council, Stratford-on-Avon District

CiLCA jane chatterton

Jane Chatterton
Finham Parish Council

CiLCA joan daniel
Joan Daniel
Polesworth Parish Council

Dionne Sambrook
Tredington Parish Council
Elizabeth Gilkes
& Janet Blackwell
Long Compton Parish Council
Hannah Robson
Stratford on Avon Town Council
Beverley Woollaston
Nether Whitacre Parish Council
Barbara Ann Bland
Meriden Parish Council
cilca david leigh hunt

David Leigh Hunt
Radford Semele Parish Council

cilca jayne potter

Jayne Potter
Shipston on Stour Town Council

Jane Sands; Ansley Parish Council; North Warwickshire Borough
Graham Day; Atherstone Town Council; North Warwickshire Borough
Sally Oldham; Atherstone Town Council; North Warwickshire Borough
Judith Parry-Evans; Balsall Parish Council; Solihull
Elisabeth Uggerlose; Bidford on Avon Parish Council; Stratford-on-Avon District
Karen Parnell; Binton Parish Council; Stratford-on-Avon District
Alison Biddle; Bishops Itchington Parish Council; Stratford-on-Avon District
Corinne Hill; Bishops Tachbrook Parish Council; Warwick District
Sheila Fennell; Bourton & Draycote Parish Council; Rugby Borough
Lizz Clarke; Brandon & Bretford Parish Council; Rugby Borough
Paul Knight; Burton Green Parish Council; Warwick District
Hilary Goodreid; Chadwick End Parish Council; Solihull
Marie Zizzi; Cheswick Green Parish Council; Solihull
Karen Stevens; Chelmsley Wood Parish Council; Solihull
Karen Parnell; Clifford Chambers & Milcote Parish Council; Stratford-on-Avon District
Christine Lord; Clifton on Dunsmore Parish Council; Rugby Borough
Karen Parnell; Coughton Parish Council; Stratford-on-Avon District
Louise Baudet; Curdworth Parish Council; North Warwickshire Borough
Helen Marczak; Dickens Heath Parish Council; Solihull
Karen Parnell; Exhall Parish Council; Stratford-on-Avon District
Sarah Furniss, Ettington Parish Council, Stratford on Avon District
Jane Chatterton, Finham Parish Council, Coventry
Neil Millard; Fordbridge Parish Council; Solihull
Sheila Fennell; Frankton Parish Council; Rugby Borough
Corinne Hill; Gaydon Parish Council; Stratford-on-Avon District
Kay Worrall; Grandborough Parish Council; Rugby Borough
Karen Parnell; Halford Parish Council; Stratford-on-Avon District
Alison Biddle; Harbury Parish Council; Stratford-on-Avon District
Georgina Lowe, Kineton Parish Council, Stratford on Avon District
Susan Humphries; Kingsbury Parish Council; North Warwickshire Borough
Joanne Aske; Kingshurst Parish Council; Solihull
Elaine Priestly; Lapworth Parish Council *DISTINCTION*
Louise Baudet; Lea Marston Parish Council; North Warwickshire Borough
Sheila Fennell; Leamington Hastings Parish Council; Rugby Borough
Eileen Clayton; Leek Wootton & Guys Cliffe Parish Council; Warwick District
Kirsty Buttle; Lighthorne Heath Parish Council; Stratford on Avon District
Elizabeth Gilkes; Long Compton Parish Council; Stratford on Avon District
Darryl Armstrong, Loxley Parish Council, Stratford on Avon District
Elane Higgins; Mancetter Parish Council; North Warwickshire Borough
Barbara Ann Bland; Meriden Parish Council; Solihull
Barbara Dent; Monks Kirby Parish Council; Rugby Borough
Beverley Woollaston; Nether Whitacre Parish Council *DISTINCTION*
Catherine Price, Newbold Pacey and Ashorne Parish Council, Stratford on Avon District
Nicola Alton, Newton Regis, Seckington & No Mans Heath Parish Council, North Warwickshire Borough
Graham Cooper; Old Milverton & Blackdown Joint Parish Council; Warwick District
Josephine Pharoah; Pailton Parish Council; Rugby Borough
Joan Daniel - Polesworth Parish Council; North Warwickshire Borough
David Leigh-Hunt, Radford Semele Parish Council; Warwick District
Corinne Hill; Radway Parish Council; Stratford-on-Avon District
Robert Nash; Royal Leamington Spa Town Council; Warwick District
Olive O'Sullivan; Royal Sutton Coldfield Town Council, Birmingham
Geoffrey Tooke; Ryton on Dunsmore Parish Council; Rugby Borough
Margaret Cartwright (Shilton); Shilton & Barnacle Parish Council; Rugby Borough
Georgina Beaumont; Shipston on Stour Town Council; Stratford-on-Avon District
Jayne Potter, Shipston on Stour Town Council; Stratford-on-Avon District
Eleanor Choudry; Shrewley Parish Council; Warwick District
Debbie Carro; Southam Town Council; Stratford-on-Avon District
Hannah Watts, Stoneleigh and Ashow Parish Council
Hannah Robson, Stratford on Avon Town Council *DISTINCTION*
Sarah Summers; Stratford on Avon Town Council; Stratford-on-Avon District
Susan Bauckham, Tanworth in Arden Parish Council
Julie White; Tanworth in Arden Parish Council; Stratford-on-Avon District
Charlotte Kirby; Tidbury Green Parish Council; Solihull
Dionne Sambrooke; Tredington Parish Council; Stratford on Avon District
Lynda Scriven; Wellesbourne & Walton Joint Parish Council; Stratford-on-Avon District
Maria Norman; Weston under Wetherley Parish Council; Warwick District
Jennifer Mason; Whitnash Town Council; Warwick District
Karen Parnell; Wixford Parish Council; Stratford-on-Avon District
Maria Meede, Wolston Parish Council, Rugby Borough